MTA Staff By Location

MTA Headquarters (Quincy)

2 Heritage Drive, 8th Floor, Quincy, MA 02171
Name Location Title
Adams, Ashley Affiliate Services New Member Organizer
Ali, Quesiyah Legal Services Staff Counsel
Balfour, Kevin Printing & Mailing Printer
Barrett, Laura Communications Communications Specialist
Barrett, Sean Higher Education Field Representative
Batts-Speller, Samariah Human Resources Employee Relations Specialist
Bejoian, Elizabeth MTA Benefits Marketing Manager
Bethea, Vickey Information Technology Services Systems Support Specialist
Brett, Phyllis Governance & Administration Executive Assistant
Brown, Peter Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable Membership Clerk
Callahan, Daniel Training & Professional Learning TPL Specialist
Carey, Nancy Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk/Accounts Receivable
Cassiani, Carolyn MTA Benefits Marketing Assistant
Castillo, Yolanda Legal Services Administrative Assistant
Clarke, Ann Executive Director-Treasurer Executive Director-Treasurer
Conley, Jean Communications Editor / Writer
Connelly, John Governance & Administration Governance Specialist
Conti, Jonathan Legal Services Staff Counsel
Conway, Kathleen Finance & Accounting Director
Coolong, Glenn Information Technology Services Director
Coolong, Glenn Printing & Mailing Director
Crowley, Harold Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Danning, David Center for Education Policy and Practice Research Director
DaSilva, Angelica Affiliate Services Data Specialist
Degregorio, Joshua Communications Graphic Designer
Derwinski, Courtney Training & Professional Learning Acting Director
Dias, Anthony Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable Membership Clerk
Duffy, Bob Communications Communications Specialist
Dunn, Ryan Legal Services Staff Counsel
Dunn, Stephen Finance & Accounting Administrative Accountant
D'Urso, Katie Higher Education Field Representative
Earlywine, Carla Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk / Payables
Fader, Ira Legal Services General Counsel
Fitzgerald, David Printing & Mailing Printer
Gallagher, Michelle Higher Education Field Representative
Gatewood, Renee Affiliate Services Coordinator
Gilardi, Gary Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Policy Specialist
Gilgallon, Mary Governance & Administration Director
Gupta, Saurabh Legal Services Deputy General Counsel
Hickernell, Mark Legal Services Staff Counsel
Hiemenz, Jessica Training & Professional Learning Conference Services Administrator
Houle, Laurie Legal Services Staff Counsel
Howard, Angela Human Resources Director of Human Resources
Hunter, Patricia Higher Education Coordinator
Jackson, Cara Human Resources Benefits Specialist
James, Roberta Higher Education Field Representative
Johnston, Donna MTA Benefits Assistant to the President
Jones, Matthew Legal Services Staff Counsel
Joyce, Lauren Finance & Accounting Manager, Membership & Affiliate Financial Services
Kelley, Sarah Legal Services Paralegal
Kenney, Mary Legal Services Billing Specialist & Legal Secretary
Langer, Irina MTA Benefits Sr. Accounting Clerk / Budget Specialist
LaPenn, Heather Higher Education Membership Coordinator
MacDougall, Jennifer Legal Services Staff Counsel
Maguire, Ann Finance & Accounting Controller
Makuch, Audra Affiliate Services ESP Organizer
McClory, Paul Grassroots Campaigns Director
McDonald, Susan MTA Benefits Systems Support Specialist
McLennan, Scott Communications Communications Specialist
McNeil, Bob Printing & Mailing Coordinator
Mercado, Aracelis Governance & Administration Governance Assistant
Miyares, Beverly Center for Education Policy and Practice Director
Morrissey, Janice Communications Staff Assistant
Mullane, Richard Legal Services Staff Counsel
Nagle, Kathleen Legal Services Paralegal
Najimy, Merrie President President
Nathan, Sarah Communications Web Content Manager
Odoms, Cynthia MTA Benefits Member Service Representative
Page, Max Vice President Vice President
Parlon, Jessica Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Robinson, Maryann MTA Benefits President
Sacks, James Communications Director / Editor
Safien, Martha Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable Membership Clerk
Santiago, Catherine Higher Education Field Representative
Shukan, Nancy Finance & Accounting Financial Reporting Accountant
Silva, Duane Finance & Accounting Sr. Payroll Specialist
Smith, Eric Grassroots Campaigns Coordinator
Stern, Miles Higher Education Field Representative
Sweeney, Maura Higher Education Field Representative
Tracy, Erin Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Tripathi, Elizabeth Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Policy Specialist
Wall, Suzanne Higher Education Director
Walter, Ashley Legal Services Staff Counsel
Whalen, Robert Affiliate Services Retired and Student Member Organizer