MTA Staff Directory by Location or Division

Boston Office

20 Ashburton Place, Boston, MA 02108

Name Division Title
Abber, Melissa Government Relations Legislative Specialist
Ali, Quesiyah Legal Services Staff Counsel
Almaraz, Jo-Ann Finance & Accounting Controller
Anderson, Janet Vice President Vice President
Balfour, Kevin Printing & Mailing Printer
Barrett, Laura Communications Communications Specialist
Bejoian, Elizabeth MTA Benefits Marketing Manager
Bennet, Matthew Grassroots Campaigns Coordinator
Bethea, Vickey Information Technology Services Systems Support Specialist
Blum, Joanne Government Relations Director
Brown, Peter Finance & Accounting Accts. Receivable Membership Clerk
Carey, Nancy Finance & Accounting Accts. Receivable Membership Clerk
Caruso, Alan Printing & Mailing Building Services Manager
Caruso, Sandra Training & Professional Learning Data Coordinator
Cassiani, Carolyn MTA Benefits Marketing Assistant
Castillo, Yolanda Legal Services Coordinator
Clarke, Ann Executive Director - Treasurer Executive Director - Treasurer
Claytor, Gary Printing & Mailing General Assistant
Condon, Joe Human Resources HR Manager
Conley, Jean Communications Editor / Writer
Conway, Kathleen Finance & Accounting Director
Coolong, Glenn Information Technology Services Director
Crowley, Harold Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Danning, David Center for Education Policy and Practice Research Director
DaSilva, Angelica Information Technology Services Senior Applications Developer
Day, Stevens Grassroots Campaigns ESP & Retired Member Organizer
DePesa, Barbara MTA Benefits Assistant to the President
Dias, Anthony Finance & Accounting Membership Clerk
Donaghey, Kate Government Relations Government Relations Specialist
Donato, Alison Communications Layout/Graphic Design Assistant
Duffy, Bob Communications Communications Specialist
Dunn, Ryan Legal Services Staff Counsel
Dunn, Stephen Finance & Accounting Administrative Accountant
D'Urso, Katie Higher Education Field Representative
Earlywine, Carla Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk / Receivables
Fader, Ira Legal Services Staff Counsel
Fichtner, Catherine Government Relations Government Relations Specialist
Fitzgerald, Jo Ann Grassroots Campaigns Director
Fitzgerald, David Printing & Mailing Printer
Freeling, Jennifer Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Gallagher, Michelle Higher Education Field Representative
Gatewood, Renee Affiliate Services Coordinator
Hansen, Joey Higher Education Director
Hirtle, Jacqueline Legal Services Secretary
Holland, Jennie Governance & Administration Governance Assistant
Houle, Laurie Legal Services Staff Counsel
Hunter, Patricia Legal Services Secretary
Jackson, Cara Human Resources HR Coordinator
Johnson, Julia Government Relations Government Relations Specialist
Jones, Matthew Legal Services Staff Counsel
Joyce, Lauren Finance & Accounting Manager, Membership Services
King, Sean Government Relations Government Relations Specialist
Langer, Irina Finance & Accounting Sr. Accounting Clerk / Payables
Luse, George Training & Professional Learning Training and Organizing Coordinator
Madeloni, Barbara President President
Markiewicz, Nancy MTA Benefits Sr. Accounting Clerk/Budget Specialist
McClory, Paul Grassroots Campaigns Grassroots Campaigns Deputy
McDonald, Susan MTA Benefits Systems Support Specialist
McLennan, Scott Communications Communications Specialist
McNeil, Bob Printing & Mailing Machine Operator
Mendes, Jair Communications Interactive Media Developer
Mercado, Aracelis Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Messing, Kathleen Higher Education Coordinator
Miyares, Beverly Center for Education Policy and Practice Professional Development Specialist
Morrissey, Janice Communications Staff Assistant
Mullane, Richard Legal Services Staff Counsel
Nagle, Kathleen Legal Services Administrative Supervisor
Nathan, Sarah Communications Web Content Manager
Noyes, Maureen Governance & Administration Governance Specialist
Odoms, Cynthia MTA Benefits Member Service Representative
Parlon, Jessica Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Peaslee, Nicole Human Resources Director
Quinn, Sandra Legal Services Staff Counsel
Roberts, Nicole Finance & Accounting Sr. Accounting Clerk / Payroll Specialist
Robinson, Maryann MTA Benefits President
Sacks, James Communications Director / Editor
Scalzo, Jill Government Relations Legislative Clerk
Secatore, Megan Training & Professional Learning Director
Sheehan, Mark Affiliate Services Director
Shevlin, Elizabeth Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Policy Specialist
Shukan, Nancy Finance & Accounting Financial Reporting Accountant
Skinner, Kathleen Center for Education Policy and Practice Director
Stern, Miles Higher Education Field Representative
Sweeney, Maura Higher Education Field Representative
Talbot, Constance Affiliate Services Administrator
Trainor, Ann Marie Executive Director - Treasurer Admin. Asst. to the Exec. Director
Weissinger, Susan Lee Legal Services General Counsel
Whalen, Robert Higher Education Field Representative