MTA Staff by Location

MTA Headquarters (Quincy)

2 Heritage Drive, 8th Floor, Quincy, MA 02171

Name Division Title
Ali, Quesiyah Legal Services Staff Counsel
Balfour, Kevin Printing & Mailing Printer
Barrett, Laura Communications Communications Specialist
Bejoian, Elizabeth MTA Benefits Marketing Manager
Bethea, Vickey Information Technology Services Systems Support Specialist
Brown, Peter Finance & Accounting Accts. Receivable Membership Clerk
Call, Ashley Legal Services Staff Counsel
Callahan, Daniel Training & Professional Learning TPL Specialist
Carey, Nancy Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk/Accounts Receivable
Caruso, Sandra Affiliate Services Data Specialist
Cassiani, Carolyn MTA Benefits Marketing Assistant
Castillo, Yolanda Legal Services Coordinator
Champagne, Charmaine Grassroots Campaigns ESP Organizer
Champy, Erik Vice President Vice President
Clarke, Ann Executive Director - Treasurer Executive Director - Treasurer
Conley, Jean Communications Editor / Writer
Connelly, John Governance & Administration Governance Specialist
Conti, Jonathan Legal Services Staff Counsel
Conway, Kathleen Finance & Accounting Director
Coolong, Glenn Information Technology Services Director
Crowley, Harold Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Danning, David Center for Education Policy and Practice Research Director
DaSilva, Angelica Information Technology Services Senior Applications Developer
Degregorio, Joshua Communications Graphic Designer
Derwinski, Courtney Training & Professional Learning TPL Specialist
Dias, Anthony Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable Membership Clerk
Duffy, Bob Communications Communications Specialist
Dunn, Ryan Legal Services Staff Counsel
Dunn, Stephen Finance & Accounting Administrative Accountant
D'Urso, Katie Higher Education Field Representative
Earlywine, Carla Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk / Payables
Ennis, Robert Information Technology Services Systems Support Specialist
Fader, Ira Legal Services General Counsel
Feeney, Andrew Finance & Accounting Payroll Specialist
Fitzgerald, Jo Ann Grassroots Campaigns Director
Fitzgerald, David Printing & Mailing Printer
Freeling, Jennifer Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Gallagher, Michelle Higher Education Field Representative
Gatewood, Renee Affiliate Services Coordinator
Gilgallon, Mary Governance & Administration Director
Gilligan, Kathy Center for Education Policy and Practice Coordinator
Gupta, Saurabh Legal Services Deputy General Counsel
Hickernell, Mark Legal Services Staff Counsel
Hiemenz, Jessica Training & Professional Learning Conference Services Administrator
Houle, Laurie Legal Services Staff Counsel
Hunter, Patricia Legal Services Secretary
Jackson, Cara Human Resources HR Coordinator
James, Roberta Higher Education Field Representative
Johnston, Donna MTA Benefits Assistant to the President
Jones, Matthew Legal Services Staff Counsel
Joyce, Lauren Finance & Accounting Manager, Membership & Affiliate Financial Services
Kelley, Sarah Legal Services Paralegal
Langer, Irina MTA Benefits Sr. Accounting Clerk / Budget Specialist
Lewis, Ted Higher Education Field Representative
MacDougall, Jennifer Legal Services Staff Counsel
Madeloni, Barbara President President
McClory, Paul Grassroots Campaigns Grassroots Campaigns Deputy
McDonald, Susan MTA Benefits Systems Support Specialist
McLennan, Scott Communications Communications Specialist
McNeil, Bob Printing & Mailing Coordinator
Mendes, Jair Communications Interactive Media Developer & Strategist
Mercado, Aracelis Governance & Administration Governance Assistant
Miyares, Beverly Center for Education Policy and Practice Director
Morrissey, Janice Communications Staff Assistant
Mullane, Richard Legal Services Staff Counsel
Nagle, Kathleen Legal Services Paralegal
Nathan, Sarah Communications Web Content Manager
Odoms, Cynthia MTA Benefits Member Service Representative
Parlon, Jessica Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Robinson, Maryann MTA Benefits President
Sacks, James Communications Director / Editor
Safien, Martha Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable Membership Clerk
Secatore, Megan Training & Professional Learning Director
Shukan, Nancy Finance & Accounting Financial Reporting Accountant
Smith, Eric Grassroots Campaigns Coordinator
Stern, Miles Higher Education Field Representative
Sweeney, Maura Higher Education Field Representative
Tracy, Erin Training & Professional Learning Coordinator
Tripathi, Elizabeth Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Policy Specialist
Whalen, Robert Grassroots Campaigns Retired and Student Member Organizer